Contact Us & Staff Details

Senior School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Senior School below.

To contact the school, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 4, or email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please contact the Senior School via seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

Ms Samira Bencheikh

Teacher of French and Spanish

Mr Ellis Bolle

Teacher of English

Mrs Georgina Masefield

Head Teacher, Teacher of English

Mr Jack Georgeou

Teacher of Maths, Head of Year 11 (maternity cover)

Ms Katharine Harney

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 7 Harney

Mr Christopher Jones

Deputy Head Academic, Teacher of History

Mr Robert Jackson

Teacher of Drama (P/T)

Mr Joshua Leach

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 10 Leach

Mrs Jacqueline Silver

Deputy Head Pastoral, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Responsible for PSHEE, Head of Year 7

Mr Geoff Pearce

Teacher of Music, Form Tutor 7 Pearce

Mrs Charlotte Revie

Head of Drama, Assistant Head of Year 7

Mr Davi Rodrigues Borges

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 8 Miolli

Mr Mark Ashley

Head of PE

Mrs Louise Blair

Teacher of DT – Textiles (P/T)

Mrs Oksana Bridges

Head of Science, Form Tutor 11 Bridges

Ms Alessandra Cesarato

Head of MFL, Form Tutor 7 Cesarato

Mrs Arezoo Corrigall

Teacher of Food Technology

Mr Gabriel Craciun

Mr Gabriel Craciun

Miss Laura Donnelly

Teacher of PE, Assistant Head of Year 7

Ms Nuala Dowd

Science Technician

Mr Neil Garner

Head of Music

Mr James Garrett

Head of History, Form Tutor 9 Garrett

Ms Heike Gauglitz

Teacher of D.T Resistant Materials (P/T)

Mr Joe Gorman

Teacher of PE, Form Tutor 11 Gorman

Ms Eleanor Green

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 8 Green

Mr Daniel Hall

Teacher of Maths, Head of Year 9

Miss Janeen Hayat

Teacher of English

Ms Ramona Ianc

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 7 Ianc

Ms Birgit Ivarsson

Librarian

Ms Louise Keller

School Counsellor (P/T)

Ms Kamile Kemal

Teacher of French & German

Mr Sean Kidd

Teacher of Geography & History, Form Tutor 9 Kidd

Mr Dominic Leitch

Art & Photography Technician

Miss Amy Mcintosh

Acting Head of Science, Form Tutor 9 McIntosh

Mrs Clare O’Keefe

Teacher of PE (P/T)

Miss Ariana Oliver

Head of Geography, Head of Year 8

Mrs Heather Oldham

Teacher of Ceramics & Art, Learning Support, Form Tutor 8 Oldham

Mr William Parker

Head of Art

Ms Karina Rechidi

Science Technician (P/T)

Mr Hugh Richardson

Teacher of Science

Mrs Charmalyn September

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 8 September

Dr Mingyan Shao

Head of ICT and Computer Science

Mr Trent Stickland

Teacher of Photography

Dr Ben Still

Teacher of Science

Mrs Giulia Van Boven Trovato

Teacher of French and Spanish (maternity cover)

Dr Simon Wilkinson

Head of English, Form Tutor 11 Wilkinson

Mr Joshua Wilkinson

Teacher of PE

Miss Lydia Williams

Teacher of Latin & Classics, Form Tutor 10 Williams