Contact Us & Staff Details

Nursery School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Nursery School below.

To contact the Nursery School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 1, or email nursery@northbridgehouse.com.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please contact the Nursery School via nursery@northbridgehouse.com or the Pre-Prep School via preprep@northbridgehouse.com.

Christine McLelland

Head Teacher

Amy Jackson

Deputy HeadDeputy Head Academic and
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Nishi Kapoor

Assistant Head Deputy Head Pastoral and
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Karolina Gordan

EYS SENCo
Nursery

Paulina Borowiec (Maternity Leave)

Lead TeacherOtters

Gracie Obadiah

Lead TeacherOtters

Maria Gonzales

Key PersonOtters

Olivia Prior

Key PersonOtters
Pre-Reception

Fiona Rowlands

Lead TeacherBears

Marian Kennedy

Key PersonBears

Amanda Sabella

Key PersonBears

Rahee Bhagani

Lead TeacherFlamingos

Merita Gashi

Key PersonFlamingos

Amy Prior

Key PersonFlamingos

Charlotte Petch

Lead Teacher (Educational Visits Lead)Tigers

Amanda McGlew

Key PersonTigers

Dagmara Herman

Key Person P/TTigers

Silvana Nikolova

Key Person P/TTigers

Angela Demetriou

Lead TeacherRobins

Mirema Covic

Key PersonRobins

Ann Humphreys

Key PersonRobins
Reception

Elizabeth Obadia

Lead TeacherZebras

Jessica Fraser

Teaching Assistant (4 days)Zebras

Susan O'Flaherty

Teaching Assistant (1 day)Zebras

Cherry Robinson

Lead TeacherLions

Jo Kent

Teaching Assistant Lions

Oana Gennaro

Lead TeacherDolphins

Jasmine Decardi-Nelson

Teaching Assistant/Trainee PGCEDolphins

Lavina Costa

Lead TeacherKoalas

Susan O'Flaherty

Teaching Assistant (1 day)Koalas

Bianca Efrim

Teaching Assistant (4 days)Koalas

Susanna Davidson

Lead TeacherSquirrels

Fatou Njie

Teaching Assistant Squirrels

Naomi Sexton

Lead TeacherPenguins

Daniela Fernandes

Teaching Assistant Penguins

Amy Jackson

Lead TeacherGiraffes

Trish Abreu

Lead TeacherGiraffes

Genevieve Kennedy

Teaching Assistant Giraffes

Candela Lawson

PPA Cover
Subject Specialist

Catherine Diverres

French

Anna Feild

Music

Dave Jones

Music

Gary Ferguson

PE

Candela Lawson

PPA Teacher
Play / Lunch Time Supervisors

Lulu Abdul

Makfire Mjeku

Miheala Manoila

Administration Staff

Sarah Nibloe

Admissions Officer

Bobbie-Leigh Jones

Administrator

Benita Isufi

Administration Assistant

Marc Fell

Caretaker

Trish Abreu

First Aid Co-ordinator

Nelson Franco

Assistant Technician
Thomas Franks
Catering

Marco Rodrigues

Head Chef

Cristina Conde

Diane Davis

Jo Cooper

Marie Carpenter

Pre-Prep School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Pre-Preparatory School below.

To contact the Pre-Preparatory School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 2, or email preprep@northbridgehouse.com.

Christine McLelland

Head Teacher

Michelle Mitchell

Deputy HeadDeputy Head Pastoral and
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Emma Mashford

Deputy HeadDeputy Head Academic and
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Elizabeth Stott

SENCo

Maithri Gohill

SENCo

Rachel Sorbie

Head of Year 1
Year 1

Rachel Sorbie

Class TeacherHazel

Tania Reed

Teaching AssistantHazel

Heather Hutchinson

Class TeacherOak

Nikki Swindells

Teaching Assistant Oak

Ashlee Collis

Class TeacherRowan

Alison Light

Teaching AssistantRowan

David Leixnering

Class TeacherPine

Jordan Smart

Teaching AssistantPine

Maddy Winters

Class TeacherLarch

David Aldridge

Teaching AssistantLarch
Year 2

Emma Mashford

Class TeacherCedar

Cristina Fernandes

Teaching AssistantCedar

Marvin Green

ICT LeadClass TeacherKatsura

Maria Scott

Teaching Assistant P/TKatsura

Danielle Spencer

Teaching Assistant P/TKatsura

Samantha Bland

Class TeacherBanyan

Ana Cvorovic

Teaching Assistant (Mon, Thurs, Fri)Banyan

Maria Scott

Teaching Assistant (Tues-Weds)Banyan

Nicholas Russell

Class TeacherElm

Carrie Burrows

Teaching Assistant P/TElm

Laila Rabi

Teaching Assistant P/TElm

Stuart Birney

Educational Visits and Science LeadBeech

Elena Lopez

Teaching Assistant Beech
Subject Specialist

Natalie Abadzis

Art

Carole Meunier-Murphy

French

David Jones

Music

Gary Ferguson

PE and Swimming

Rob Ellings

Games

Hannah Reynolds

P4C, PSHE & School Council

Mina Mistry

Learning Support Assistant (P/T)

Carrie Burrows

Learning Support Assistant (P/T)
Peri Teachers

Corine Cervi

Piano

Lauren Forder

Piano and violin

David Quirke

Guitar
Lunchtime and Play Supervisors

Igballe Peci

Nurtene Llapashtica

Administration Staff

Sarah Nibloe

Admissions Officer

Caroline Tunstall

School Secretary
& Head's PA

Nathan Fell

Caretaker

Sandra Nunes

Assistant Technician
Thomas Franks
Catering

Kunal Mehta

Head Chef

Silmara Souza

Maria Morales