Staff list

Nursery and Pre-Prep Hampstead – Staff List

Please see the staff list for the Nursery School below.

 

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please email the Nursery School via nursery@northbridgehouse.com.

 

To contact the Nursery School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 3, or email nursery@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Cognita CEO: Frank Maasen
Cognita European Director of Education: Nicola Lambros
Cognita European CEO and Chair of Governors: Michael Drake  

Nursery staff

Name
Role
Class
Brendan PaveyExecutive Headteacher
Nishi KapoorHead of School and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Iham AhmedLead TeacherOtters
Amanda McGlewKey PersonOtters
Jatuporn MoyaKey PersonOtters
Igballe PeciKey PersonOtters
Angela DemetriouLead TeacherRobins
Liubou KurylchkKey PersonRobins
Priti KhamitkarKey PersonRobins
Amanda SabellaKey PersonRobins
Tasnim HaiderLead TeacherBadgers
Sarah CarlonKey PersonBadgers
Trish AbreuLead Teacher and First Aid Co ordBears
Tasnim HaiderKey PersonBears
Mirema CovicKey PersonBears
Sam LawrenceKey PersonBears
Pre-Reception
Ruth Akhavi BrennanLead TeacherTigers
Silvana NikolovaKey Person - Mon & TuesTigers
Dagmara HermanKey Person - Weds, Thurs & FriTigers
Jasmine Decardi-NelsonLead TeacherFlamingos
Merita GashiKey PersonFlamingos
Sarah Murphy1:1 Learning Support AssistantFlamingos
Patrick O'DonaghueLead TeacherSquirrels
Kerry CallanKey PersonSquirrels
Lavina CostaLead TeacherKoalas
Mimi HoxhaKey PersonKoalas
Naomi SextonLead TeacherPenguins
Fatou NjieKey PersonPenguins
Cherrylyn RobinsonLead TeacherLions
Arti BhanotKey PersonLions
Subject Specialists
Ciarren LittlerEYS SENCo
Catherine DiverresFrench
Dani BradstreetStory Teller / Drama Teacher
Gary FergusonGym and Games
Maria MaratouPPA Teacher
Marilu IsabelleMusic
Play / Lunch Time Supervisors
Nurtene Llapashtica
Miheala Manoila
Makfire Mjeku
Administration Staff
Andrew SewellHead of Admissions
Kalliopi GrigorakakiRegistrar
Kim KemptonAdmissions Officer
Valentina RonchiSCR Administrator
Edith DominguesAdministrator
Alan KeaneHead of Estates
Nelson FrancoSite Manager
Shadrack QuarshieAssistant Technician

Thomas Franks Catering

Name
Role
Maria CondeChef Manager
Eunice Da Costa
Amanda Davies
Marie Carpenter

Pre-Prep School Staff

Name
Role
Class
Christine McLellandExecutive Head Teacher
Michelle BlaberHead of School & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Emma MashfordDeputy Head Academic
Rachel Sorbie Head of Year 1 & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Samantha BlandHead of Year 2
Reception
Georgie Oldroyde Class TeacherWillow
Lisa BussTeaching AssistantWillow
Oana Gennaro Class TeacherMaple
Fabiana NuaraTeaching AssistantMaple
Olivia Prior PGCE Student TeacherMaple
Rahee Robbani-BhaganiClass TeacherSycamore
Marian KennedyTeaching AssistantSycamore
Heather Hutchinson Class TeacherOak
Genevieve KennedyTeaching AssistantOak
Year 1
Rachel SorbieClass Teacher, Head of Year, Deputy DSLHazel
Nikki SwindellsTeaching AssistantHazel
David Leixnering Class TeacherPine
Mina Mistry Teaching Assistant - Weds, Thurs & FriPine
Kemi PennicottClass TeacherLarch
Alison LightTeaching AssistantLarch
Year 2
Nicolas RussellClass TeacherElm
Sibel UnverTeaching AssistantElm
Marvin GreenICT Lead & Class TeacherKatsura
Laura PortaTeaching Assistant - Mon & TuesKatsura
Laila RabiTeaching Assistant - Weds, Thurs & FriKatsura
Samantha BlandClass TeacherBanyan
Danielle SpencerTeaching Assistant Mon, Tues, Weds, ThursBanyan
Laura PortaTeaching Assistant - FriBanyan
Stuart BirneyEducational Visits and Science Lead & Class TeacherBeech
Tania ReedTeaching AssistantBeech
Subject Specialists
Catherine DiverresFrench (Reception)
Carol Meunier-MurphyFrench (Year 1 & 2)
Gabriella FallettaItalian
Anna FeildMusic
Gary FergusonGym and Games
Maithri GohilLearning Support Teacher
PERI Teachers
Corine CerviPiano
Lauren FolderViolin ( Maternity Leave)
Stephanie CaveyViolin
Administration Staff
Andrew SewellHead of Admissions
Kalliopi GrigorakakiRegistrar
Kim KemptonAdmissions Officer
Valentina RonchiAdministrator
Alan KeanesHead of Estates
Nathan Fell Caretaker
Sam AidooAssistant Technician

Thomas Franks Catering

Name
Role
Mateusz CzerwinskiChef Manager
Ceneida Giraldo Sarria
Marco Rodrigues

Northbridgehouse