Staff

Staff

Prep School Staff

Our dedicated team of teachers educate, inspire and support pupils in every facet of school life. Please see the staff list below.

To contact the Prep School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 3, or email prep.reception@northbridgehouse.com.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please contact the Prep School via prep.reception@northbridgehouse.com.

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

James Stenning

James Stenning

Head Teacher
Tom Le Tissier

Tom Le Tissier

Deputy Head Teacher
Penelope Lee

Penelope Lee

Assistant Head Pastoral and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Nicola Swales

Nicola Swales

Director of Teaching and Learning
Staff Position
Simon Columb Head of Art
Joanna Dawson Head of Music
Rob Ellings Director of Sport
Caleb SaundersHead of Classics
Caroline PhillipsHead of Geography, Head of Alumni and Head of Merlin
Shannon RodgersHead of Science
Laurence SéguierHead of French
Maggie SzczygielskaHead of Maths
Colin KingHead of History
Charlotte WatsonHead of Girls Games - Maternity
Simon White Head of Drama
Juliette McGirrHead of English (maternity)
Andrew Flett Head of Year 8, Acting Head of Maths and Head of Niniane
Matt Lockwood Head of Year 6 Boys & Year 7, Head of Merlin
Dana VivianHead of Year 6 Girls and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sheila DanhofLearning Support Teacher (part time)
Anastasia PapaeleftheriadouTeacher of Science
Dillie BariaAssistant Head of Year 5
Kendal Barrett-BrownYear 5 Teacher
Eric NagyYear 5 Teacher
Liah PessottoAssistant Head of Year 4, Year 4 Teacher and Head of Guinevere
Suzan SoniYear 5 Teacher
Sinead Holt Year 5 Teacher
Juliette WoodsHead of Year 5
Catherine RalphTeacher of English
Taryn Hand Year 4 Teacher and Charities Coordinator
Stephen KnibbsYear 4 Teacher
Kian MaloneYear 4 Teacher
Alice PolglazeHead of Year 4
Carli MayHead of Year 3
Jessica ColledgeAssistant Head of Year 3 and Year 3 Teacher
Shannen JoslingYear 6 Girls' Teacher
Sonia GomezYear 3 Teacher
Camille PurcellYear 3 Teacher
Richard BranchYear 8 Teacher, Head of Boys Games and Teacher i/c of Football
Hamish CooperPE Teacher
Stevie Symmons Acting Head of Girls' Games
Helen GreenhamHead of Choirs
Miroslava MalaMusic Teacher (Part Time)
Raquel Soto Marin French & Spanish Teacher
Zoi LianouLatin and Greek Teacher
Monica BondYear 6-8 Maths Teacher (Part Time)
Leila Parsons Cover Supervisor
Shanice CorrLearning Assistant
Agnes Edwards Learning Assistant
Nikki Godfrey Learning Assistant
Aniela DunfordLearning Assistant
Cristina LopezTeacher of French and Learning Assistant
Peju OmoyeniLearning Assistant
Sara Page-TowersSenior Learning Assistant
Ambra CrespiLearning Assistant
Ania Smithers Learning Support Teacher (Assistant Head of Learning Support)
Alfredo AbreuCaretaker
Rita CapaldoCatering Manager
Sue HillLibrarian
Alan KeaneEstates Manager
Farahnaz VahidScience Technician
Brenda Pizzi Head of Lifeskills, Student Wellbeing and Head of Lancelot
Iulia CeptureanuData Manager
Martin FilkinsBusiness Manager
Sue SabinPA to the Head Teacher
Graham CawleySenior ICT Technician
Zoe Menendez BuickReceptionist
Rob DalyTransport Coordinator and School Administrator
Angela Dinham-JonesPA to the Deputy Head and School Communication Lead
Andrew SewellAdmissions Manager

North Bridge House Schools

Nursery & Pre-Prep School Contact Numbers

Nursery general number
020 7267 6266 Option 1
Pre-Prep general number
020 7267 6266 Option 2
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Prep School Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 3
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Senior Hampstead Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 4
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Senior Canonbury Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 5
Admission number
020 7428 1520

North Bridge House Schools

North Bridge House Schools

North Bridge House LP logo