Staff list

Prep School Regent's Park – Staff List

Our dedicated team of teachers educate, inspire and support pupils in every facet of school life. Please see the staff list below.

 

To contact the Prep School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 3, or email prep.reception@northbridgehouse.com.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please contact the Prep School via prep.reception@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Cognita CEO: Frank Maasen
Cognita European Director of Education: Nicola Lambros
Cognita European CEO and Chair of Governors: Michael Drake

Senior Leadership team

Name
Role
Brendan PaveyExecutive Headteacher
James StenningHead & Teacher of PPE
Tom Le TissierDeputy Head Teacher & Teacher of Mathematics, Critical Thinking and Computing
Aidan TaylorAssistant Head (Head of Lower & Middle School), Teacher of Mathematics
Veronika ShelleyAssistant Head (Teaching & Learning and Staff Development) Teacher of Mathematics
Ray IrvingAssistant Head (Co-Curriculum), Teacher of PE & PSHE Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Penelope LeeSenior Teacher, Teacher of English and Designated Safeguarding Lead

All teaching and non teaching staff

Name
Role
Dillie BariaHead of Digital Learning & Computing
Richard BranchDirector of Sport
Simon ColumbHead of Art
Helen GreenhamDirector of Music
Céline MaillardHead of Languages
Colin KingHead of History
Juliette McGirrHead of English (maternity leave)
Peta ProbstHead of Learning Support & Professional Tutor
Shannon RodgersHead of Science & Head of Careers and Examinations
Maggie SzczygielskaHead of Maths
Amy CoadHead of Girl's Games & Educational Visits Coordinator
Simon WhiteHead of Drama
Jessica ColledgeActing Head of Year 3 (Maternity Cover)
Matthew LockwoodHead of Year 7 & Year 8, Teacher of Games/Physical Education & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Alice PolgazeHead of Year 4
Dana VivianHead of Year 6, Teacher of English & Future Schools Coordinator
Juliette WoodsHead of Year 5, Teacher of English and Drama
Joseph GrahameTeacher of Art
Holly FormanTeacher of English
Zoi LianouTeacher of Languages
Li ManTeacher of Languages
Deon McNeeTeacher of Mathematics, Geography and Games
Brandon DeweyTeacher of Mathematics
Laurie PowerYear 3 Teacher, Assistant Head of Year 3
Kelig SasseryTeacher of Languages
Suzan SoniTeacher of Mathematics
Raquel Soto-MarinTeacher of Languages (maternity leave)
Aaron YeungTeacher of Mathematics
Josh FoxTeacher of Geography
Kendal Barrett - BrownYear 4 Teacher, Assistant Head of Year 4 & Deputy Head of English (maternity leave)
Madeline HendersonTeacher of English
Anna TruesdaleYear 4 Teacher
Aniela DunfordLearning Assistant
Nikki GodfreyLearning Assistant
Sonia GomezYear 3 Teacher and Assistant Head of Learning Support
Lenka GryzovaLearning Assistant
Marilyne GuillaumontLearning Assistant
Stephen KnibbsYear 3 Teacher
Sara Page-TowersSenior Learning Assistant
Camille PurcellYear 4 Teacher
Lynz SmithTeacher of Mathematics and English
Pete ElstonCaretaker
Joseph GrahameTeacher of Art
Sue HillLibrarian
Alan KeaneFacilities Manager
Leila ParsonsCover Supervisor
Rita CapaldoCatering Manager
Iulia RocafullData Manager
Zoe Menendez-BuickOffice Manager
Francis Barry-WalshReceptionist
Adam DemetriouIT Technician
Alison MileyRegistrar
Sue SabinPA to Headteacher, HR, Recruitment Coordinator and SCR Champion
Kasia MosqueraSchool Nurse

Northbridgehouse