Staff

Senior School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Senior School Hampstead below.

To contact the Senior School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 4, or email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please email the Senior School via seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Assistant Director of Education: Danuta Tomasz, Cognita Schools 

Mr Brendan Pavey

Head Teacher, Teacher of Geography

Mr Christopher Jones

Deputy Head, Teacher of History

Mr James Garrett

Assistant Deputy (Academic), Head of History, Head of Y11 (Academic)

Miss Ariana Oliver

Assistant Deputy (Operational), Head of Geography, Head of Y10

Mrs Julia Devlin

Assistant Deputy (Pastoral), Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Mark Ashley

Head of PE

Ms Samira Bencheikh

Teacher of French and Spanish, Form Tutor 8 Bencheikh

Mrs Louise Blair

Teacher of DT – Textiles (P/T)

Mr Ellis Bolle

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 7 Bolle

Miss Laura Bonne

Teacher of Ceramics, Form Tutor 11 Bonne

Mr Davi Rodrigues Borges

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 9 Borges

Ms Alessandra Cesarato

Head of MFL, Form Tutor 9 Cesarato

Mrs Arezoo Corrigall

Teacher of Food Technology (P/T)

Mr Gabriel Craciun

Teacher of Maths

Mr Michael Davies

Visual Arts Technician (P/T)

Miss Laura Donnelly

Teacher of PE, Head of Year 9

Ms Nuala Dowd

Science Technician

Miss Amelia Falinska

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 9 Falinska

Ms Heike Gauglitz

Teacher of D.T Resistant Materials (P/T)

Mr Jack Georgeou

Teacher of Maths, Assistant Head of Year 9 (Pastoral)

Ms Eleanor Green

Head of English, Form Tutor 10 Green

Mr Daniel Hall

Head of Maths, Head of Year 11 (Pastoral)

Ms Katharine Harney

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 8 Harney

Ms Ramona Ianc

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 9 Ianc

Mr Robert Jackson

Teacher of Drama (P/T)

Mr Sean Kidd

Teacher of Geography & History, Form Tutor 11 Kidd

Mr Joshua Leach

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 11 Leach

Mr Dominic Leitch

Librarian

Mr Sam Marks

Teacher of PE, Form Tutor 7 Marks

Miss Amy McIntosh

Head of Science, Form Tutor 11 McIntosh

Dr Oliver Neto

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 10 Neto

Mrs Clare O’Keefe

Teacher of PE (P/T)

Mr William Parker

Teacher of Art, Form Tutor 10 Parker

Mr Geoff Pearce

Head of Music, Form Tutor 8 Pearce

Miss Kemi Pennicott

Visual Arts Technician (P/T)

Ms Karina Rechidi

Science Technician (P/T)

Mrs Charlotte Revie

Head of Drama, Head of Year 7

Mr Hugh Richardson

Teacher of Science

Ms Teresa Rodriguez

Teacher of French and Spanish, Form Tutor 7 Rodriguez

Mrs Charmalyn September

Teacher of English, SENCO

Dr Mingyan Shao

Head of ICT and Computer Science, Form Tutor 11 Shao

Mr Cameron Shaw

Teacher of Geography, Form Tutor 10 Shaw

Mr Trent Stickland

Teacher of Photography, Head of Visual Arts, Form Tutor 10 Stickland

Ms Cam-Tu Tomkins

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 10 Tomkins

Dr Andreia Vargas-Seymour

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 10 Vargas-Seymour

Mr George Watkins

Teacher of French and German (P/T)

Mrs Marieka Watters

Teacher of Science

Mr Joshua Wilkinson

Teacher of PE, Head of Year 8

Miss Lydia Williams

Teacher of Latin & Classics, Head of Co-Curricular, Form Tutor 10 Williams

Support Staff

Mrs Nichole Hopkins

Data and Assessment Manager

Ms Lien Tran

Receptionist

Ms Vian Vali

PA to the Deputy Head

Ms Georgina Montanaro

Admissions Manager, Senior Schools

Mrs Kalliopi Grigorakaki

Admissions Officer

North Bridge House Schools

North Bridge House Schools

North Bridge House Schools