Taking too long? Close loading screen.
Please wait while the website is loading

Staff

Staff

Senior School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Senior School Hampstead below.

To contact the Senior School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 4, or email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please email the Senior School via seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Cognita Director of Education Cognita (Chair of Governors): David Baldwin

Mr Brendan Pavey

Head Teacher

Mr Christopher Jones

Head of School, Teacher of History

Mr James Garrett

Assistant Deputy (Academic), Head of History, Head of Y11 (Academic)

Miss Ariana Oliver

Assistant Deputy (Operational), Head of Geography

Mrs Julia Devlin

Assistant Deputy (Pastoral), Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Mark Ashley

Head of PE

Ms Samira Bencheikh

Teacher of French and Spanish, Form Tutor 10 Bencheikh

Mr Jonathan Birkett

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 7 Birkett

Mrs Louise Blair

Teacher of DT – Textiles (P/T)

Mr Ellis Bolle

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 9 Bolle

Mr Davi Rodrigues Borges

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 11 Borges

Ms Alessandra Cesarato

Head of MFL, Form Tutor 11 Cesarato

Mrs Arezoo Corrigall

Teacher of Food Technology (P/T)

Miss Filomena D'Alessio

Teacher of Science (P/T), Form Tutor 7 D'Alessio

Ms Leah Das

Food and Textiles Technician (P/T)

Miss Laura Donnelly

Teacher of PE, Head of Year 11

Ms Nuala Dowd

Science Technician

Ms Karima Fekih

Teacher of French and Spanish (maternity cover)

Mr Gary Foster

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 7 Foster

Dr Joel Fulton

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 10 Fulton

Mrs Alexandra Gallagher

Teacher of English (P/T)

Ms Heike Gauglitz

Teacher of D.T Resistant Materials (P/T)

Mr Jack Georgeou

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 9 Georgeou

Ms Eleanor Green

Head of English, Form Tutor 10 Green

Mr Daniel Hall

Head of Maths, Senior Teacher (Character Development)

Ms Katharine Harney

Head of English

Mr Tony Howard

DT Technician (P/T)

Ms Ramona Ianc

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 11 Ianc

Miss Catherine Irwin

Teacher of Art and Ceramics, Form Tutor 8 Irwin

Mrs Sarah Jennings

English Teacher and Cover Supervisor

Mr Sean Kidd

Teacher of Geography & History, Form Tutor 11 Kidd

Mrs Eleanor Kowalewska

Teacher of History (P/T)

Mr Joshua Leach

Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor 8 Leach

Mr Sam Marks

Teacher of PE, Head of Year 9

Miss Amy McIntosh

Head of Science, Senior Teacher (Data and Timetable)

Dr Oliver Neto

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 9 Neto

Mrs Clare O’Keefe

Teacher of PE (P/T), Interim Head of Year 8

Mr William Parker

Teacher of Art, Form Tutor 10 Parker

Ms Leah Pavlou

Teacher of Art and Ceramics (P/T)

Mr Geoff Pearce

Head of Music, Form Tutor 10 Pearce

Mr Thomas Phillips

Teacher of Science

Mrs Charlotte Revie

Head of Drama, Head of Year 7

Mr Hugh Richardson

Teacher of Science

Ms Penelope Ritchie

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 8 Ritchie

Ms Teresa Rodriguez

Teacher of French and Spanish, Form Tutor 9 Rodriguez

Mrs Charmalyn September

Teacher of English, SENCO

Dr Mingyan Shao

Head of ICT and Computer Science, Form Tutor 11 Shao

Mr Cameron Shaw

Teacher of Geography, Form Tutor 10 Shaw

Mr Trent Stickland

Teacher of Photography, Head of Visual Arts, Senior Teacher (Curriculum Development)

Miss Jennifer Sutton

Teacher of French and German

Ms Cam-Tu Tomkins

Teacher of English, Form Tutor 7 Tomkins

Mr George Watkins

Teacher of French and German

Mrs Vanessa Waysome

Cover Supervisor

Mr Joshua Wilkinson

Teacher of PE, Head of Year 10

Miss Lydia Williams

Teacher of Latin & Classics, Head of Co-Curricular, Form Tutor 11 Williams

Mr Kyano Yazdan

Teacher of Science, Form Tutor 7 Yazdan

Support Staff

Miss Amika Barnett

Receptionist

Mrs Kalliopi Grigorakaki

Admissions Officer

Mrs Nichole Hopkins

Data and Assessment Manager

Ms Georgina Montanaro

Admissions Manager, Senior Schools

Ms Natalie Stephenson

Receptionist

Mrs Clair Tighe

PA to the Head of School

Ms Vian Vali

School Secretary and PA to the Head

North Bridge House Schools

Nursery & Pre-Prep School Contact Numbers

Nursery general number
020 7267 6266 Option 1
Pre-Prep general number
020 7267 6266 Option 2
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Prep School Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 3
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Senior Hampstead Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 4
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Senior Canonbury Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 5
Admission number
020 7428 1520

North Bridge House Schools

North Bridge House LP logo