Staff list

Senior Hampstead – Staff List

North Bridge House Hampstead has a dedicated and passionate team of teachers who provide a stimulating curriculum tailored to each pupil’s needs, as well as careers guidance, university preparation and outstanding pastoral provision.

 

Scroll down to find out more about the staff at North Bridge House Senior School, or to receive staff qualifications, please email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

 

To contact the school, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 4 or email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Cognita CEO: Frank Maasen
Cognita European Director of Education: Nicola Lambros
Cognita European CEO and Chair of Governors: Michael Drake

Senior Leadership team

Name
Role
Brendan PaveyExecutive Headteacher
Mr Christopher JonesHead of School, Teacher of History
Mr James GarrettAssistant Headteacher (Academic), Head of History, Head of Y11 (Academic)
Miss Ariana OliverAssistant Headteacher (Operational), Head of Geography
Mrs Julia DevlinAssistant Headteacher (Pastoral), Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Trent SticklandHead of Visual Arts, Senior Teacher (Curriculum Development)
Mrs Charlotte RevieHead of Drama, Head of Year 7
Ms Katharine HarneyHead of English, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

All teaching and non teaching staff

Name
Role
Mr Mark AshleyHead of PE
Mr Karim AmarTeacher of French and Spanish, Form Tutor 8 Amar
Ms Sarah BenaissaTeacher of French and Spanish (maternity cover P/T)
Mr Jonathan BirkettTeacher of English, Form Tutor 9 Birkett
Mrs Louise BlairTeacher of DT – Textiles (P/T)
Mr Ellis BolleTeacher of English, Form Tutor 11 Bolle
Mr Davi Rodrigues BorgesTeacher of Maths, 2i/c Maths, Form Tutor 11 Borges
Ms Pamela ButlerTeacher of DT, Resistant Materials (P/T)
Mr Daniel ClarkeTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 8 Clarke
Mrs Arezoo CorrigallTeacher of Food Technology (P/T)
Miss Ana CvorovicTeacher of Art, Art Technician (P/T)
Miss Filomena D'AlessioTeacher of Science, 2ic Science, Form Tutor 9 D’Alessio/Watson
Ms Agatha DellTeacher of English, Form Tutor 9 Dell
Miss Laura DonnellyTeacher of PE, Head of Houses, Form Tutor 9 Donnelly
Ms Nuala DowdScience Technician
Mr Gary FosterTeacher of Maths, Form Tutor 9 Foster
Dr Joel FultonTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 10 Fulton
Mrs Alexandra GallagherTeacher of English (P/T), Form Tutor 10 Jermy/Gallagher
Mr Jack GeorgeouTeacher of Maths, Form Tutor 10 Georgeou
Miss Emma GraceTeacher of English and Drama (P/T)
Ms Eleanor GreenTeacher of English, 2ic English
Ms Inna GreenTeacher of Latin and Classics, Form Tutor 10 Williams/Green
Mr Tony HowardDT Technician (P/T)
Ms Ramona IancTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 10 Ianc
Miss Charlotte JermyTeacher of Maths (P/T), Form Tutor 10 Jermy/Gallagher
Miss Penny JonesCover Supervisor, Form Tutor 7 Jones
Mr Harry KeelingTeacher of English, Form Tutor 7 Keeling
Mr Sean KiddTeacher of Geography and History (P/T), Form Tutor 11 Kidd/ Kowalewska
Mrs Eleanor KowalewskaTeacher of History (P/T) Form Tutor 11 Kidd/Kowalewska
Mr Joshua LeachHead of Maths, Form Tutor 10 Leach
Mr Sam MarksTeacher of PE, Head of Y11
Mr Laurence MitchellGraduate Assistant
Mrs Tiana MontgomeryTeacher of History (P/T)
Mr Muzi NdunaTeacher of Art, Form Tutor 7 Nduna
Mrs Clare O’KeefeTeacher of PE (P/T), Head of Year 10
Mr Geoff PearceHead of Music, Form Tutor 7 Pearce
Mr Thomas PhillipsTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 8 Phillips
Mr Hugh RichardsonTeacher of Science
Ms Penelope RitchieTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 10 Ritchie
Ms Teresa RodriguezTeacher of French and Spanish, Form Tutor 11 Rodriguez
Ms Sophie RoutierTeacher of French and Spanish
Mrs Charmalyn SeptemberSENCO
Dr Mingyan ShaoHead of ICT, Form Tutor 11 Shao
Miss Jennifer SuttonTeacher of French and German, Form Tutor 8 Sutton
Mrs Ellen SwinglerTeacher of Art and Ceramics (P/T)
Ms Vanessa TseHead of Science
Ms Kate WatsonTeacher of Geography
Mrs Vanessa WaysomeCover Supervisor, Head of Y9, Form Tutor 9 D’Alessio/Waysome
Ms Rebecca WebsterTeacher of English (maternity cover P/T)
Mr Joshua WilkinsonTeacher of PE, Head of Year 8
Miss Lydia WilliamsHead of Latin and Classics, Form Tutor 10 Williams/Green

Support Staff

Name
Role
Vishali BataviaReceptionist
Miss Esther EkolieReceptionist
Mrs Nichole HopkinsData and Assessment Manager
Miss Amrit LowreyAdmissions Officer
Mrs Clair TighePA to the Head of School
Ms Vian ValiSchool Secretary and PA to Executive Head

Northbridgehouse