Staff list

Senior Hampstead – Staff List

North Bridge House Hampstead has a dedicated and passionate team of teachers who provide a stimulating curriculum tailored to each pupil’s needs, as well as careers guidance, university preparation and outstanding pastoral provision.

 

Scroll down to find out more about the staff at North Bridge House Senior School, or to receive staff qualifications, please email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

 

To contact the school, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 4 or email seniorschool@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Cognita CEO: Frank Maasen
Cognita European Director of Education: Nicola Lambros
Cognita European CEO and Chair of Governors: Michael Drake

Senior Leadership Team

Name
Role
Brendan PaveyExecutive Headteacher
Mr Christopher JonesHead of School
Mr James GarrettAssistant Head (Academic), Head of History, Head of Y11 (Academic)
Miss Ariana OliverAssistant Head (Operational), Head of Geography
Mrs Julia DevlinPupil Mentor, Deputy DSL
Mr Trent SticklandSenior Teacher, Head of Visual Arts
Mrs Charlotte RevieSenior Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Drama, Head of Y7
Ms Katharine HarneySenior Teacher, Head of English, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Karim Amar Teacher of French and Spanish, Assistant Head of Year 7
Mr Daniel ClarkeTeacher of Science, Interim Head of Year 9
Mr Sam MarksTeacher of PE, Head of Y8
Mrs Clare O'KeefeTeacher of PE (P/T) Head of Y11
Mrs Charmalyn SeptemberSENCO
Mrs Vanessa WaysomeCover Supervisor, Head of Y10, Deputy DSL

All Teaching Staff

Name
Role
Mr Mark AshleyHead of PE
Mrs Ina BaritschTeacher of French and German (maternity cover), Form Tutor 9 Baritsch
Ms Sara BenaissaTeacher of Spanish and French (maternity cover), Form Tutor 10 Rodriguez
Mr Jonathan BirkettTeacher of English, Form Tutor 10 Birkett
Mrs Louise BlairTeacher of DT, Textiles (P/T)
Mr Jozeph BokrosTeacher of Mathematics, Form Tutor 7 Bokros
Mr Ellis BolleTeacher of English
Mrs Pamela ButlerTeacher of 3D Design
Mrs Arezoo CorrigallTeacher of DT, Food Technology (P/T)
Miss Ana CvorovicTeacher of Art, Art Technician (P/T)
Mrs Filomena D'AlessioTeacher of Science, 2ic Science, Form Tutor 10 D’Alessio/Santos
Ms Agatha DellTeacher of English, Form Tutor 10 Dell
Miss Laura DonnellyTeacher of PE, Head of Houses, Form Tutor 10 Donnelly
Mr Gary FosterTeacher of Maths, Form Tutor 10 Foster
Mrs Alexandra GallagherTeacher of English (P/T), Form Tutor 11 Gallagher/Peck
Miss Emma GraceTeacher of English and Drama (P/T)
Ms Inna GreenTeacher of Latin and Classics, Form Tutor 11 Williams/Green
Ms Ramona lancTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 11 Ianc
Ms Penny JonesTeacher of Drama, Form Tutor 8 Jones
Mr Harry KeelingTeacher of English, Form Tutor 8 Keeling
Mr Sean KiddTeacher of Geography and History (P/T)
Eleanor KowalewskaTeacher of History, Form Tutor 10 Kowalewska
Mr Tim LamTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 9 Lam
Mr Joshua LeachHead of Maths, Form Tutor 11 Leach
Mr Laurence MitchellGraduate Assistant, Form Tutor 7 Mitchell
Mrs Tiana MontgomeryTeacher of History (P/T)
Mr Muzi NdunaTeacher of Art, Form Tutor 8 Nduna/Quiney
Mr Geoff PearceHead of Music, Form Tutor 8 Pearce
Mr Timothy PeckTeacher of Mathematics, Form Tutor 11 Gallagher/Peck
Mr George QuineyTeacher of Art (P/T), Form Tutor 8 Nduna/Quiney
Mr Hugh RichardsonTeacher of Science
Ms Penelope RitchieTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 11 Ritchie
Mr Gianluca Kingsley RizzoTeacher of PE, Form Tutor 7 Rizzo
Ms Teresa RodriguezTeacher of Spanish & French, Form Tutor 10 Rodriguez
Mr Davi Rodrigues BorgesTeacher of Maths, 2 i/c Maths, Form Tutor 9 Borges
Ms Sophie RoutierTeacher of French and Spanish (P/T)
Mrs Chloe SantosTeacher of Science, Form Tutor 10 D’Alessio/Santos
Dr Mingyan ShaoHead of ICT, Form Tutor 11 Shao
Mrs Ellen SwinglerTeacher of Art and Ceramics
Ms Vanessa TseHead of Science
Ms Kate WatsonTeacher of Geography, Form Tutor 7 Watson
Ms Rebecca WebsterTeacher of English (maternity cover)
Miss Lydia WilliamsHead of Latin and Classics, Form Tutor 11 Williams/Green
Mr Faisal ZainuddinTeacher of Mathematics, Form Tutor 9 Zainuddin

Support Staff

Name
Role
Mrs Nichole HopkinsData & Assessment Manager
Mrs Clair Siddiqui-TighePA to the Head of School
Ms Vian ValiSchool Secretary and PA to the Executive Head

Northbridgehouse