Staff

Staff

Nursery School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Nursery School below.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please email the Nursery School via nursery@northbridgehouse.com.

To contact the Nursery School, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 1, or email nursery@northbridgehouse.com.

Cognita CEO: Frank Maassen

Cognita Director of Education (Chair of Governors): Daniel Ratcliffe

Christine McLelland

Executive Head Teacher

Nishi Kapoor

Head of School Designated Safeguarding Lead

Amy Jackson

Deputy Head Academic, Head of ReceptionDeputy Designated Safeguarding LeadHead of Year for Nursery and Reception

Charlotte Petch

Head of Pre-Reception

Frank Maassen

Cognita CEO

Daniel Ratcliffe

Cognita Director of Education (Chair of Governors)
Nursery

Gracie Obadiah

Lead TeacherOtters

Amanda McGlew

Key PersonOtters

Jo Kent

Key PersonOtters

Igballe Peci

Key PersonOtters

Angela Demetriou

Lead TeacherRobins

Ella Kander

Key PersonRobins

Priti Khamitkar

Key PersonRobins

Amanda Sabella

Key PersonRobins

Nikoletta Papanikolaou

Lead TeacherBadgers

Sarah Carlon

Key PersonBadgers

Trish Abreu

Lead Teacher and First Aid Co ordBears

Tasnim Haider

Key PersonBears

Mirema Covic

Key PersonBears

Sam Lawrence

Key PersonBears
Pre-Reception

Charlotte Petch

Head of Year for Pre-Reception, Lead TeacherTigers

Silvana Nikolova

Key Person - Mon & TuesTigers

Dagmara Herman

Key Person - Weds, Thurs & FriTigers

Jasmine Decardi-Nelson

Lead TeacherFlamingos

Merita Gashi

Key PersonFlamingos

Susanna Davidson

Lead TeacherSquirrels

Kerry Callan

Key PersonSquirrels

Lavina Costa

Lead TeacherKoalas

Mimi Hoxha

Key PersonKoalas

Naomi Sexton

Lead TeacherPenguins

Fatou Njie

Key PersonPenguins

Cherrylyn Robinson

Lead TeacherLions

Arti Bhanot

Key PersonLions
Subject Specialist

Ciarren Littler

EYS SENCo

Catherine Diverres

French

Dani Bradstreet

Story Teller / Drama Teacher

Finn Chatwyn-Ros

Music (Maternity Leave)

Gary Ferguson

Gym and Games

Maria Maratou

PPA Teacher
Play / Lunch Time Supervisors

Nurtene Llapashtica

Miheala Manoila

Makfire Mjeku

Administration Staff

Andrew Sewell

Head of Admissions

Kalliopi Grigorakaki

Registrar

Kim Kempton

Admissions Officer

Bobbie-Leigh Black

Administrator and SCR Champion

Jess Heasman

Administrations Assistant

Alan Keane

Head of Estates

Nelson Franco

Site Manager

Shadrack Quarshie

Assistant Technician
Thomas Franks
Catering

Elena Gomez

Maria Conde

Eunice Da Costa

Amanda Davies

Marie Carpenter

Pre-Prep School Staff

Please see the staff list for the Pre-Prep School below.

If you would like to receive details of staff qualifications, please email the Pre-Prep School via preprep@northbridgehouse.com.

To contact the Pre-Prep, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 2, or email preprep@northbridgehouse.com.

Christine McLelland

Executive Head Teacher

Michelle Blaber

Head of SchoolDesignated Safeguarding Lead

Amy Jackson

Head of Year for Reception

Emma Mashford

Academic Deputy Head

Frank Maassen

Cognita CEO

Daniel Ratcliffe

Cognita Director of Education (Chair of Governors)

Rachel Sorbie

Head of Year 1Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Samantha Bland

Head of Year 2
Reception

Georgie Oldroyde

Class TeacherWillow

Lisa Buss

Teaching AssistantWillow

Susan O’Flaherty

Thursday TeacherWillow

Oana Gennaro

Class TeacherMaple

Fabiana Nuara

Teaching AssistantMaple

Olivia Prior

PGCE Student TeacherMaple

Rahee Robbani-Bhagani

Class TeacherSycamore

Marian Kennedy

Teaching AssistantSycamore

Heather Hutchinson

Class TeacherOak

Genevieve Kennedy

Teaching AssistantOak
Year 1

Rachel Sorbie

Class Teacher, Head of Year, Deputy DSLHazel

Nikki Swindells

Teaching AssistantHazel

David Leixnering

Class TeacherPine

Mina Mistry

Teaching Assistant - Weds, Thurs & FriPine

Olivia Prior PGCE

PGCE Student Teacher, Mon & TuesPine

Hannah Reynolds

Class Teacher, Mon - WedsLarch

Kemi Pennicott

Class Teacher, Thurs & FriLarch

Alison Light

Teaching AssistantLarch
Year 2

Nicolas Russell

Class TeacherElm

Sibel Unver

Teaching AssistantElm

Marvin Green

ICT LeadClass TeacherKatsura

Laura Porta

Teaching Assistant - Mon & TuesKatsura

Laila Rabi

Teaching Assistant - Weds, Thurs & FriKatsura

Samantha Bland

Class TeacherBanyan

Danielle Spencer

Teaching Assistant - Mon, Tues, Weds, ThursBanyan

Laura Porta

Teaching Assistant - FriBanyan

Stuart Birney

Educational Visits and Science LeadClass TeacherBeech

Tania Reed

Teaching Assistant Beech
Subject Specialist

Catherine Diverres

French (Reception)

Carole Meunier-Murphy

French (Year 1 & 2)

Gabriella Falletta

Italian

Anna Feild

Music

Gary Ferguson

Gym and Games

Elizabeth Stott

SENDCo

Maithri Gohil

Learning Support Teacher
Peri Teachers

Corine Cervi

Piano

Lauren Folder

Violin and Piano
Administration Staff

Andrew Sewell

Head of Admissions

Kalliopi Grigorakaki

Registrar

Kim Kempton

Admissions Officer

Caroline Tunstall

School Secretary
& Head's PA

Alan Keanes

Head of Estates

Nathan Fell

Caretaker

Sam Aidoo

Assistant Technician
Thomas Franks
Catering

Mateusz Czerwinski

Chef Manager

Ceneida Giraldo Sarria

Marco Rodrigues

North Bridge House Schools

Nursery & Pre-Prep School Contact Numbers

Nursery general number
020 7267 6266 Option 1
Pre-Prep general number
020 7267 6266 Option 2
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Prep School Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 3
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Senior Hampstead Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 4
Admission number
020 7428 1520

Senior Canonbury Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266 Option 5
Admission number
020 7428 1520

North Bridge House Schools

North Bridge House LP logo

Nursery & Pre-Prep School West Hampstead Contact Numbers

General number
020 7267 6266
Admission number
020 7428 1520