Staff list

Senior Canonbury – Staff List

North Bridge House Senior Canonbury has a dedicated and passionate team of teachers who provide a stimulating curriculum tailored to each pupil’s needs, as well as careers guidance, university preparation and outstanding pastoral provision.

 

Scroll down to find out more about the staff at North Bridge House Senior School & Sixth Form, or to receive staff qualifications, please email canonbury@northbridgehouse.com.

 

To contact the school, please call 020 7267 6266 and select option 5 or email canonbury@northbridgehouse.com.

 

Cognita CEO: Frank Maasen
Cognita European Director of Education: Nicola Lambros
Cognita European CEO and Chair of Governors: Michael Drake

Senior Leadership team

Name
Role
Brendan PaveyExecutive Headteacher
Charlotte Tassell-DentHead of School, Teacher of Geography
Sean DohertyDeputy Head of School, Director of Teaching and Learning, Teacher of Science
Alex MargerisonAssistant Headteacher, Head of Middle School and Sixth Form, Teacher of Maths
Dan O'NeilAssistant Headteacher, Head of Lower School and Year 7, Head of PE
Frank JosephAssistant Headteacher, Assessment and Reporting Lead, Head of Science

All teaching and non teaching staff

Name
Role
Arts
Ivan StroudHead of Faculty (Arts)
Hannah CapronTeacher of Art
Judith ParksHead of Drama
James MurrayHead of Music
Andrea BeverleyArt Technician
English
Isabella Richardson (Maternity Leave)Head of Faculty (English)
Sadie ParsonsActing Head of Faculty (English)
Nicola TaylorTeacher of English
Hena SaleemTeacher of English
Miranda MurphyTeacher of English (Maternity Cover)
Humanities
Harriet TaylorHead of Faculty (Humanities)
Charlotte Tassell-DentHead of School, Teacher of Geography
Adam PartridgeTeacher of Geography
Sam SmithTeacher of Geography
Olivia RicksonTeacher of History and Government & Politics
Dimitrios XerikosTeacher of Latin and Classics
Languages
Kuan-Ying LuHead of Faculty (Languages)
Susana Bailey Assistant Head of Faculty (Languages), Head of PSHE Education
Philippa Millward Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Nora MarouaneTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Learning Support
Charmalyn SeptemberHead of Learning Support (SENCO)
Charlotte StokesLearning Support Assistant
Mathematics
Tim FarleyHead of Faculty (Mathematics)
Alex MargerisonAssistant Headteacher, Head of Middle School and Sixth Form, Teacher of Maths
James KeableTeacher of Mathematics
Alex MargerisonTeacher of Mathematics
Laurence HardingTeacher of Mathematics and Economics
Jennifer FeeTeacher of Mathematics
Science
Frank JosephAssistant Headteacher, Assessment and Reporting Lead, Head of Faculty (Science)
Henry JohnsonAssistant Head of Faculty (Science)
Sean DohertyDeputy Head of School, Director of Teaching and Learning, Teacher of Science
Jack SorapureTeacher of Science
Holly FoggTeacher of Science
Emily SmithTeacher of Science
Lara EvansScience Technician
Nafhat SuleimanTeacher of Computer Science
Miltos DikarosTeacher of Psychology
Sports
Dan O'NeilAssistant Headteacher, Head of Lower School and Year 7, Head of Faculty (PE and Sports)
Sergio Di NotoTeacher of PE
Anthony WellfairTeacher of PE
Non-Teaching and Support Staff
Symone CampbellBusiness Manager
Alan KeaneFacilities Manager
Jennifer CharbonneauSchool Secretary
Michela LentoReceptionist, Attendance Officer and First Aid Coordinator
Clair Siddiqui-TigheData Manager & Exams Officer
Tony SmithSite Manager
Jane GoldthorpeLibrarian
Philippa MillwardLibrarian
Andrew Sewell Head of Admissions
Kelly ChaplinAdmissions Officer
Natalie UttingHead of Marketing

Northbridgehouse